Gorden Show Sec

Home | Entry Form | Calendar of Events | Show Results | Resources

Specialty Dog Show Secretary Services by Susan Gordon

Upcoming Calendar


Show Dates Opening/Closing Dates Club - Location Judges
September 21, 2018 September 5, 2018 Timucuan Weimaraner Club of Florida, Deland, FL
Judging Schedule
Judge: Gareth Morgan-Jones; Sweeps Thomas Curley
September 27, 2018 September 5, 2018 Delaware Valley German Wirehaired Pointer Club, Washington, PA
Judging Schedule
Judge: David Swartwood; Sweeps Susan DeGraw
September 28-29, 2018 September 5, 2018 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America (National), Washington, PA
Judging Schedule
Judge: Patricia Laurans; Obed /Rally Cheryl Pratt; Sweeps Hal Bierman; Futurity & AOH Sweeps Linda Reece; Maturity Ellen Grevatt
September 29, 2018 September 12, 2018 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judging Schedule

Judge: Elizabeth Chase, Jeffrey Kern, Robert Millar, Stephen Picciuolo, Robert Withers
September 30, 2018 September 5, 2018 German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America (Regional), Washington, PA
Judging Schedule
Judge: Kenneth Buxton; Obed /Rally Cheryl Pratt
September 30, 2018 September 12, 2018 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judging Schedule
Judge: Elizabeth Chase, Jeffrey Kern, Robert Millar, Stephen Picciuolo, Robert Withers
November 3-4, 2018 October 17, 2018 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog - Herding, St Cloud, FL
Premium List
Judge: Deb Meinhardt Fri/Sat/Sun & Kathy Walker Sat Test
November 4, 2018 October 17, 2018 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Hawaii, Honolulu, HI 2 Shows
Premium List
Judge: Johanna Primeaux & Lynette Stewart
November 16-18, 2018 Octember 31, 2018 Mid-Florida Australian Cattle Dog Fanciers, Fri-Bushnell, FL/Sat-Sun-Lady Lake, FL
Premium List
Judge: Carol Donnelly & Pat Leach Test Fri
December 6, 2018 November 21, 2018 Pekingese Club of Texas, Dallas, TX
Judge: Joseph Neil McGinnis III(p); Sweeps TBA
December 7-9, 2018 November 21, 2018 Black Prong Herding Trials, Bronson, FL
Premium List
Course Maps
Judge: Carol Anne Bailey & David Viklund
December 12 - 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Orlando Dog Training Club, Orlando, FL
Judge: Cathleen Caballero, Rick Cox, Minta "Mike" Williquette, Robert Withers
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Barbet Club of America - Open Show, Orlando, FL
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Akita Club of Tampa Bay, Orlando, FL *Pending AKC Approval
Judge: TBA
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Bedlington Terrier Club of America (National), Orlando, FL
Judge: Anne Katona, Sweeps Karen N McFarlane
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 American Maltese Assoc, Orlando, FL
Judge: Raymond V Filburn
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Maltese Club of Greater Miami, Orlando, FL
Judge: Zell Von Pohlman
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Pug Club of South Florida, Orlando, FL 2 shows 
Judge:  Alfred J Ferruggiaro; Esther Joseph
December 14, 2018 November 21, 2018 Silky Terrier Club of Central Florida, Orlando, FL 
Judge: Carol Pyrkosz(p)
March 2, 2019 February 13, 2019 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL 2 shows 
Judge:Show 1 John Buddie, Sweeps Connie DuBois; Show 2 Elizabeth McCarthy
March 2, 2019 February 13, 2019 Tampa Bay Area Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL 2 obed trials 
Judge: Nancy Watson
March 3, 2019 February 13, 2019 Mid-Florida Shetland Sheepdog Club, Lakeland, FL 1 show/2 obed trials 
Judge:Jackie Parisek; Obed Ellen Beasley

Services Offered

Pre-Show Paperwork including Premium List, Judging Schedule, Catalog, Judge's Books

On-Site Secretary / or Use your own On-Site Secretary

After Show AKC Paperwork

Contact Info

Gordon Show Secretary
9122 Trevarthon Rd.
Orlando, FL 32817
Tel: 407-657-0733
mail@gordonshowsec.info

© 2007 Gordon Show Secretary